Here's the Full List of Winners From the 80th Golden Globe Awards

Here's the Full List of Winners From the 80th Golden Globe Awards

The 80th Golden Globe Awards is well underway tonight, with the awards ceremony taking place at The Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills, California with comedian and actor Jerrod Carmichael hosting this year’s event.

The Banshees of Inisherin leads this year’s nominations with eight, followed by Everything Everywhere All at Once with six and Steven Spielberg’s The Fablemans, Damien Chazelle’s Babylon and Baz Luhrmann’s Elvis each secured five nods. Meanwhile, TV shows The White Lotus, Dahmer, The Crown, Pam & Tommy and Only Murders in the Building earned four nominations each.

Check out the full list of winners below, which will be updated as the ceremony progresses.

FILM
Best Motion Picture, Drama
Avatar: The Way of Water (20th Century Studios)
Elvis (Warner Bros.)
The Fabelmans (Universal Pictures)
Tár (Focus Features)
Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures)

Best Picture, Musical or Comedy
Babylon (Paramount Pictures)
The Banshees of Inisherin (Searchlight Pictures)
Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (Netflix)
Triangle of Sadness (Neon)

Best Director, Motion Picture
James Cameron (Avatar: The Way of Water)
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Baz Luhrmann (Elvis)
Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans)

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture
Tár (Focus Features) — Todd Field
Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24) — Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert
The Banshees of Inisherin (Searchlight Pictures) — Martin McDonagh
Women Talking (MGM/United Artists Releasing) — Sarah Polley
The Fabelmans (Universal Pictures) — Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushne

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Austin Butler (Elvis) — WINNER
Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
Hugh Jackman (The Son)
Bill Nighy (Living)
Jeremy Pope (The Inspection)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Cate Blanchett (Tár)
Olivia Colman (Empire of Light)
Viola Davis (The Woman King)
Ana de Armas (Blonde)
Michelle Williams (The Fabelmans)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Lesley Manville (Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris)
Margot Robbie (Babylon)
Anya Taylor-Joy (The Menu)
Emma Thompson (Good Luck to You, Leo Grande)
Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once) — WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Diego Calva (Babylon)
Daniel Craig (Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery)
Adam Driver (White Noise)
Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin) — WINNER
Ralph Fiennes (The Menu)

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Brad Pitt (Babylon)
Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once) — WINNER
Eddie Redmayne (The Good Nurse)

Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture
Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever) — WINNER
Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Dolly De Leon (Triangle of Sadness)
Carey Mulligan (She Said)

Best Original Song, Motion Picture
“Carolina” from Where the Crawdads Sing (Sony Pictures) — Taylor Swift
“Ciao Papa” from Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (Netflix) — Roeben Katz, Guillermo del Toro
“Hold My Hand” from Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures) — Lady Gaga, BloodPop
“Lift Me Up” from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (Marvel Studios) — Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler
“Naatu Naatu” from RRR (Variance Films) — Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj — WINNER

Best Original Score, Motion Picture
The Banshees of Inisherin (Searchlight Pictures) — Carter Burwell
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (Netflix) — Alexandre Desplat
Women Talking (MGM/United Artists Releasing) — Hildur Guðnadóttir
Babylon (Paramount Pictures) — Justin Hurwitz — WINNER
The Fabelmans (Universal Pictures) — John Williams

Best Picture, Non-English Language
All Quiet on the Western Front (Germany)
Argentina, 1985 (Argentina)
Close (Belgium)
Decision to Leave (South Korea)
RRR (India)

Best Motion Picture, Animated
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (Netflix) — WINNER
Inu-Oh (GKIDS)
Marcel the Shell With Shoes On (A24)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (DreamWorks Animation)
Turning Red (Pixar)

TELEVISION
Best Television Series, Drama
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
House of the Dragon (HBO)
Ozark (Netflix)
Severance (Apple TV+)

Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy
Abbott Elementary (ABC)
The Bear (FX)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Wednesday (Netflix)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Jeff Bridges (The Old Man)
Kevin Costner (Yellowstone)
Diego Luna (Andor)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Adam Scott (Severance)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Emma D’Arcy (House of the Dragon)
Laura Linney (Ozark)
Imelda Staunton (The Crown)
Hilary Swank (Alaska Daily)
Zendaya (Euphoria)

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) — WINNER
Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
Selena Gomez (Only Murders in the Building)
Jenna Ortega (Wednesday)
Jean Smart (Hacks)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
Jeremy Allen White (The Bear) — WINNER

Best Supporting Actor, Television
John Lithgow (The Old Man)
Jonathan Pryce (The Crown)
John Turturro (Severance)
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary) — WINNER
Henry Winkler (Barry)

Best Supporting Actress, Television
Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
Julia Garner (Ozark) — WINNER
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Black Bird (Apple TV+)
Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
The Dropout (Hulu)
Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Performance by an Actor, Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Taron Egerton (Black Bird)
Colin Firth (The Staircase)
Andrew Garfield (Under the Banner of Heaven)
Evan Peters (Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Best Performance by an Actress, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Chastain (George and Tammy)
Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)
Lily James (Pam & Tommy)
Julia Roberts (Gaslit)
Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout)

Best Performance by an Actress in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)
Claire Danes (Fleishman Is in Trouble)
Daisy Edgar-Jones (Under the Banner of Heaven)
Niecy Nash-Betts (Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus)

Best Performance by an Actor in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus)
Domhnall Gleeson (The Patient)
Paul Walter Hauser (Black Bird)
Richard Jenkins (Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)

Elsewhere in entertainment, watch the full trailer for A24 and Ari Aster’s BEAU IS AFRAID starring Joaquin Phoenix.
Source: Read Full Article